4D/3N Kuramathi Island Resort Maldives

4D/3N Kuramathi Island Resort Maldives Package

Tour Highlight

3 nights at Kuramathi Island Resort Maldives
Round trip transfers to resort by Speed boat
Full board meal plan at resort
Meet & greet, handling at Velana International Airport

Itinerary

DAY 1 – ARRIVAL + TRANSFER IN (DINNER)
Upon arrival at Velana International Airport, you will be greeted by our local representative. You will be transferred to your resort by speed boat. Check-in to resort and free and easy at own leisure. 

**Note: If you arrive Maldives after 2pm or night flight, you may add RM550/couple for 1 night stay at the town area hotel (with breakfast) then transfer to resort the next morning.

 

DAY 2 – FREE AND EASY (BREAKFAST/LUNCH/DINNER)
Free and easy at resort at your own leisure. All meals are served at the resort. Join the activities/excursion per resort plan.

 

DAY 3 – FREE AND EASY (BREAKFAST/LUNCH/DINNER)
Free and easy at resort at your own leisure. All meals are served at the resort. Join the activities/excursion per resort plan.

 

DAY 4 – TRANSFER OUT + DEPARTURE (BREAKFAST/LUNCH*)
After breakfast, prepare to check-out from resort by 12pm. Quick lunch at resort before transfer back to airport by speedboat. Upon arrival at Velana International Airport, check-in your flight and luggage then leisure around until time for boarding. Departure back to origin country with the memory of a lifetime!
*Time of transfer can be arranged with resort front desk one day before you check-out. Subject to seat availability.
-End of service-

Inclusion

  • 3 nights accommodation at resort with Full Board meal plan
  • Meals as stated meal plan (B-Breakfast, L-Lunch, D-Dinner)
  • Round trip transfers to resort by speed boat
  • Meet, greet & handling by local representative
  • Taxes & local GST

*Full Board Meal Plan
Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner at Haruge, Malaafaiy, or Farivalhu restaurant. A restaurant will be allocated to the guests depending on the villa category booked. 20% discount from selected à la carte restaurants during dinner service when reservations are made 24 hours in advance.

Exclusion

  • International Airfare & Taxes
  • Other personal expenses not in itinerary
  • Other meals not in hotel/resort meal plan
  • Other activities not in hotel/resort plan
  • Voluntary Tipping at resort
  • Travel Insurance

Terms & Conditions

  • Rates availability is from 01/04/2018 - 31/10/2018.
  • High season and holiday surcharge differs by hotel.
  • Rates quoted is based on minimum 2 adults travelling together.

Honeymoon Benefits

HONEYMOON

  • Complimentary flower decoration on bed, chocolate/macaron & a bottle of wine will be provided
  • Minimum 4 nights required. Valid only within 6 months from the date of wedding
  • Resort may request proof of marriage at the time of check in

Transfer

SPEEDBOAT is used as basic package, but you may top up RM3100/couple to change to SEAPLANE transfer experience (operations for sea plane is within 0600hrs - 1600hrs daily)

  • Seaplane baggage allowance is 20kg checked luggage and 5 kg hand luggage per person. Excess luggage is subject to payload availability at the time of check in and at extra charge.
  • Travel details must be given to resort 7 days prior to arrival to guarantee a transfer.
  • Seaplane transfer is only available during daylight hours (0600 hrs to 1600 hrs).
  • Guests arriving after 1600 hrs will require an overnight stay before they can be transferred to the island the next morning.
  • Seaplane from resort to airport can only connect with international flights departing from 0900hrs onwards.
  • Last seaplane transfer from resort is in the late afternoon. Guests departing in the evening or late night flights will need to take this transfer back to the airport.

Price per couple per package:

4D3N package


TRAVEL PERIODKURAMATHI ISLAND RESORTPrice per couple per package (RM)Extension Night (Full Board BLD)
**For Asian market only**NormalEarly bird 15 daysEarly bird 30 daysPrice per room per night (RM)
20 Jul 2018 - 31 Oct 2018Beach Villa8550775072001950
Beach Villa with Jacuzzi10550945087002600
Superior Beach Villa with Jacuzzi11000980090002750
Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi115001025094502920
Water Villa with Jacuzzi1350012000109503550
Deluxe Water Villa1380012200111503650
Water Villa with Pool1455012850117503900
Normal 4D3N packageSpecial 5D4N package
Book before 30 Sep 2018
Extension Night (Full Board BLD)
1 Nov 2018 - 23 Dec 2018Beach Villa8760104402375
Beach Villa with Jacuzzi10780128503060
Superior Beach Villa with Jacuzzi11320135003235
Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi11860141603420
Water Villa with Jacuzzi13830165204080
Deluxe Water Villa14250170304220
Water Villa with Pool15150180804530
24 Dec 2018 - 5 Jan 2019
Black out period 28 Dec 2018 - 2 Jan 2019
Beach Villa10820NA3060
Beach Villa with Jacuzzi13150NA3835
Superior Beach Villa with Jacuzzi13530NA3960
Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi14190NA4185
Water Villa with Jacuzzi16300NA4880
Deluxe Water Villa16820NA5055
Water Villa with Pool17850NA5400
6 Jan 2019 - 10 May 2019Beach Villa9300110802560
Beach Villa with Jacuzzi11520137503310
Superior Beach Villa with Jacuzzi11860141603420
Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi12490149203630
Water Villa with Jacuzzi14510172004300
Deluxe Water Villa14950178504450
Water Villa with Pool15880189604760
11 May 2019 - 19 Jul 2019Beach Villa66207400<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing1670
Beach Villa with Jacuzzi85509350<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing2320
Superior Beach Villa with Jacuzzi89809860<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing2460
Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi955010350<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing2650
Water Villa with Jacuzzi1150012290<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing and FREE UPGRADE TO BASIC ALL INCLUSIVE3300
Deluxe Water Villa1180012600<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing and FREE UPGRADE TO BASIC ALL INCLUSIVE3400
Water Villa with Pool1250013300<< Book by 31 Mar 2019 to be entitled this pricing and FREE UPGRADE TO BASIC ALL INCLUSIVE3650
Child rateRM200/child (0-1.99yrs old)
50% of adult price (2-11yrs old), min 2 paying adults to entitle child price
Meal Plan: Full Board (Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner)
Compulsory Gala DinnerChristmas Eve 24 Dec 2018 - RM530/adult, RM425/child (2-11yrs old)
New Year Eve 31 Dec 2018 - RM650/adult, RM530/child (2-11yrs old)
Transfer: Speed boat>> Upgrade to seaplane 2 waystop up RM2000/couple - adult
top up RM700/child (2-11yrs old)
Upgrade meal plan to Basic All Inclusivetop up RM1500/couple - adult
top up RM500/child (2-11yrs old)
top up RM2000/couple - adult
top up RM650/child (2-11yrs old)
Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner at Haruge, Malaafaiy, or Farivalhu restaurant. A restaurant will be allocated to the guests depending on the villa category booked. With All soft drinks, canned juices, imported liquors (except premium brands), over 50 alcoholic and non-alcoholic cocktails, 3 different house wines, bottled house mineral water and draft beer in all restaurants and bars (menu featured). With Soft drinks and mineral water from in room minibar. With High Tea 15:00 to 17:00 hrs daily at the Island Coffee Shop, Dhoni Bar or Farivalhu restaurant. An assortment of snacks and local delicacies with tea and coffee are available. With Snorkeling equipment, windsurf (excluding safety check and tuition fees). With 1 Visit to Rasdhoo, neighbouring local island and 1 Sunset Cruise per person per stay.
Add on 1 night at town hotel with transfer and breakfastRM550/coupleRecommended add-on if arrive at night.
Add on 2 nights at Maafushi Island 4* hotel with speed boat transfer, half board meal (B/D) and half day excursion (10am-3pm: sandbank tour + snorkelling + lunch)RM1680/couple>> you will enjoy a total of 6D5N or 7D6N of fun-filled Maldives adventure

5D4N package special


TRAVEL PERIODKURAMATHI ISLAND RESORTPrice per couple per packageHoneymoon benefits
5D4N special rates with different combination of room types
12 May 2019 - 31 Jul 20194 nights Beach Villa with JacuzziRM6988Complimentary flower decoration on bed, chocolate/macaron & a bottle of wine will be provided
Minimum 4 nights required. Valid only within 6 months from the date of wedding.
Resort may request proof of marriage at the time of check in.
2 nights Beach Villa with Jacuzzi + 2 nights Water Villa with JacuzziRM8778
2 nights Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi + 2 nights Deluxe Water VillaRM9278
4 nights Water Villa with JacuzziRM10048
4 nights Deluxe Water VillaRM10548
1 Aug 2019 - 31 Oct 20194 nights Beach Villa with JacuzziRM7818Complimentary flower decoration on bed, chocolate/macaron & a bottle of wine will be provided
Minimum 4 nights required. Valid only within 6 months from the date of wedding.
Resort may request proof of marriage at the time of check in.
2 nights Beach Villa with Jacuzzi + 2 nights Water Villa with JacuzziRM9298
2 nights Deluxe Beach Villa with Jacuzzi + 2 nights Deluxe Water VillaRM9808
4 nights Water Villa with JacuzziRM10568
4 nights Deluxe Water VillaRM11088
Meal Plan: Full Board (Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner)
Transfer: Speed boat>> Upgrade to seaplane 2 waystop up RM3200/couple - adult
Upgrade meal plan to Basic All InclusiveRM1600/coupleBreakfast, Lunch and Dinner at Haruge, Malaafaiy, or Farivalhu restaurant. A restaurant will be allocated to the guests depending on the villa category booked. With All soft drinks, canned juices, imported liquors (except premium brands), over 50 alcoholic and non-alcoholic cocktails, 3 different house wines, bottled house mineral water and draft beer in all restaurants and bars (menu featured). With Soft drinks and mineral water from in room minibar. With High Tea 15:00 to 17:00 hrs daily at the Island Coffee Shop, Dhoni Bar or Farivalhu restaurant. An assortment of snacks and local delicacies with tea and coffee are available. With Snorkeling equipment, windsurf (excluding safety check and tuition fees). With 1 Visit to Rasdhoo, neighbouring local island and 1 Sunset Cruise per person per stay.
Add on 1 night at town hotel with transfer and breakfastRM500
Add on 2 nights at Maafushi Island 4* hotel with speed boat transfer, half board meal (B/D) and half day excursion (10am-3pm: sandbank tour + snorkelling + lunch)>> you will enjoy a total of 7D6N of fun-filled Maldives adventureRM1680

Basic All Inclusive Upgrade


Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner at Haruge, Malaafaiy, or Farivalhu restaurant. A restaurant will be allocated to the guests depending on the villa category booked. With All soft drinks, canned juices, imported liquors (except premium brands), over 50 alcoholic and non-alcoholic cocktails, 3 different house wines, bottled house mineral water and draft beer in all restaurants and bars (menu featured). With Soft drinks and mineral water from in room minibar. With High Tea 15:00 to 17:00 hrs daily at the Island Coffee Shop, Dhoni Bar or Farivalhu restaurant. An assortment of snacks and local delicacies with tea and coffee are available. With Snorkeling equipment, windsurf (excluding safety check and tuition fees). With 1 Visit to Rasdhoo, neighbouring local island and 1 Sunset Cruise per person per stay.

    Booking or questions? Contact our sales staff now by WhatsApp/ Call/ Send the form.

    Hotline 1:WhatsApp Now or call: +6010-3827086
    Hotline 2:WhatsApp Now or call: +6016-4117086

    Subject (Required)

    Your Name (Required)

    Your Email (Required)

    Your Phone (Required)

    Departure date (Required)

    No. of Adults (Required)

    No. of Child (2-11 y/o)

    No. of Infant (2 y/0 and below)

    Your Message

     

    Share this: